Dr. Oscar Gonzalez
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Oscar Gonzalez

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1417018508

Dr. Oscar Gonzalez DDS

Dentist

He is located at 12565 Orange Drive Suite 414 in Davie, FL 33330. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1417018508. Appointment can be made via the phone number (954) 382-9696. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Oscar Gonzalez, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Oscar Gonzalez.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Align Technology $752
VOCO America $89
Henry Schein $26

Other

Food and Beverage $908

Affiliated practices

Fox Braces & Invisalign
12565 Orange Drive
Davie, 33330 FL
(954) 382-9696

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 13 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michael J. Ancona
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5810 South Flamingo Road Cooper City, 33330, FL
Dr. Alon Grosman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5800 North Park Road Fort Lauderdale, 33312, FL
Dr. Maria Grazia Marranzini
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 109 4401 South Flamingo Road Davie, 33330, FL
Dr. Craig Alan Friedman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 4745 Southwest 148th Avenue Southwest Ranches, 33330, FL
Dr. Isarelys Lazo Quintana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 205 4789 Volunteer Road Davie, 33330, FL
Dr. Michael Lee King
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1695 North Park Drive Suite 102 Weston, 33326, FL
Dr. Isabel B. Ruiz-Martinez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4849 Volunteer Road Southwest Ranches, 33330, FL
Dr. Alfredo Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 300 5900 Hiatus Road Cooper City, 33330, FL
Dr. Zulma Castaneda-Medina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5558 South Flamingo Road Cooper City, 33330, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Oscar Gonzalez?

Dr. Oscar Gonzalez's office is located at 12565 Orange Drive Suite 414 in Davie, FL 33330.

What conditions does Dr. Oscar Gonzalez treat?

Dr. Oscar Gonzalez provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Invisalign, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Oscar Gonzalez have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Oscar Gonzalez is affiliated with Fox Braces & Invisalign.

Does Dr. Oscar Gonzalez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Oscar Gonzalez accepts insurance.